A Project for Better Journalism chapter
NEWS

Student Government Candidates 2019

Class Council

Rising sophomores

President

  • Tina Dong
  • Kelly Jeong
  • Ivan Rho

Vice President

  • Varsha Holsambre
  • Haley Park

Secretary 

  • June Kang
  • Kenneth Lee
  • Bedansh Pandey

Treasurer

  • Victoria Kang
  • Sunny Park
  • Niyomi Shah

Representatives

  • Edward Chen
  • Sarah Chow
  • Pranay Ippigunta
  • Shresta Jha
  • Jeremiah Jung
  • Jessica Kim
  • Akhil Kothapalli
  • Katelyn Lee
  • Grace Lee
  • Shana Lee
  • Kristina Lee
  • Ryan Li
  • Emily Liu
  • Anagha Menon
  • Mingi Park
  • Grace Peng
  • Anish Rajeev
  • Ria Sachde
  • Akhil Swarna
  • Samantha Ye
  • Sriram Yerneni
  • Benson Zhang

Rising Juniors

President

  • Janice Nam

Vice President

  • Hilary Chen

Secretary 

  • Hannah Huang

Treasurer

  • Julia Ouyang

Representatives

  • Khushi Afre
  • Pamela Esquivel
  • Hannah Kim
  • Alex Lan
  • Sumedha Mudri
  • Srikar Muppidi
  • Shreya Sinthel
  • Shruti Sinthel
  • Driste Shah
  • William Shi
  • Era Tripathi
  • Arnest Uddin
  • Elaine Wang

rising seniors

President

  • Ann Philip

Vice President

  • Albert Zhang

Secretary 

  • Adelaide Shenoy
  • Hailey Song

Treasurer

  • Abdumamad Addis
  • Rani Patel
  • Samuel Xie

Representatives 

  • Alphise Brock
  • Kulp Dhru
  • Haley Dovico
  • Daniel Han
  • Nathan Hargis
  • Dana Hoffman
  • Hannah Hu
  • Mehak Jain
  • Daniel Martinez
  • Hrishi Mungala
  • Rory Pan
  • Alex Perry
  • Tanvi Pucha
  • Zainab Qadri
  • Cherie Sang
  • Carly Shindler

Student Council

President

  • Anushka Koratana
  • Nathan Yoo

Vice President 

  • Sally Alemayehu

Secretary

  • Susie Browder
  • Shawna Chung
  • Isha Jayadev
  • Ian Yang

Treasurer

  • Noreen Ali
  • Michelle Lee
  • Avni Mahatme
  • Vincent Zhu

Representatives

  • Selena Dibiase
  • Maxwell Feng
  • Maaher Gandhi
  • Tedd Jung
  • Matthew Kim
  • Jessica Luu
  • Naeema Qureshi
  • Kenneth Shen
  • Annika Singh
  • Diane Zhao
  • Elizabeth Ziabetchenko

 

Google+